Tahitian Noni® Purified Noni Seed Oil
Skin and hair moisturizer
|
Tahitian Noni® Purified Noni Seed Oil has
high levels of linoleic acid, a powerful skin hydration compound that delivers intense
moisture and relief to dry and irritated skin
|
|
|
Beauty starts
with healthy, radiant skin and Tahitian Noni Purified Noni Seed
Oil will help you achieve this. The antioxidants and nourishment contained
in the Seed Oil
regenerates and improves the complexion of your
skin. It is available as a topically applied oil and as an ingredient in the Moéa® and TePoemä® skin
and facial products.
Tahitian Noni Purified Noni Seed Oil is made from the
seeds of the noni fruit grown in the Polynesian Islands. These seeds have high concentrations
of linoleic acid, an omega 6 fatty acid which has beneficial properties when applied
topically to the skin. The Seed Oil relieves irritated skin and softens its dryness
leaving your skin smooth and supple. It also protects your skin with the natural
antioxidants contained within the oil.
Tahitian Noni Purified Noni Seed Oil is easily applied
and absorbs well into the skin. The nature of the seed oil is such that it seals
in the moisture. You can use the seed oil by itself or under a moisturizer. It soothes
and rejuvenates dry and damaged skin and effectively alleviates fine lines and wrinkles.
Besides the face, Seed Oil is popularly used on dry elbows, knees, scalp, behind
ears, calloused areas and even
for massaging dry skin.
Tahitian Noni Purified Noni Seed Oil is only made
by Tahitian Noni International because it takes more than 50,000 noni seeds to produce
each ounce of this impressive hydrating oil.
|